www.chiptimeresults.com
Blue Water Triathlon and Duathlon
Brights Grove
Saturday July 28, 2018
OLYMPIC DUATHLON RELAY
Run 2.8Km Bike 40 Km Run 10 Km
                                                                      Run                     Bike                         Run
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1     8 Camlachie Boys           2:00:23 IRLY      1/16       3    9:00  3:13   0:35     1 1:08:56 34.8   0:33     2   41:20  4:08 Camlachie       
            Jacob Zerko            
            Andrew Colborne        
            Jacob Zerko         
    2     5 All in the Family        2:12:34 IRLY      2/16       7   10:45  3:51   0:42     2 1:09:36 34.5   0:36     8   50:57  5:06 Petrolia        
            Laura Walker           
            Ken Vandermeer         
            Steve Ryan          
    3   280 The Hains Brothers       2:12:58 IRLY      3/16       5    9:57  3:33   0:28     5 1:18:21 30.6   0:33     4   43:42  4:23 Caledon         
            Brad Hains             
            Trevor Hains           
                                
    4    11 DZ and Company           2:15:46 IRLY      4/16       4    9:48  3:30   0:28     8 1:20:20 29.9   0:30     5   44:42  4:29 Rockwood        
            Nicole Meier           
            Scott Thompson         
            Nicole Meier        
    5     9 TriAmigos                2:19:19 IRLY      5/16      15   14:22  5:08   0:38     9 1:21:07 29.6   0:41     3   42:33  4:16 Sarnia          
            Blake Morrison         
            Dave Caraher           
            Joe Vandinther      
    6    10 Racing to the Altar      2:21:03 IRLY      6/16       8   11:03  3:57   0:40     6 1:19:34 30.2   0:27     7   49:21  4:57 London          
            Cheryl Madlinger       
            Brent MacLachlan       
            Cheryl Madlinger    
    7    15 BPT Orange Powder        2:21:22 IRLY      7/16       6   10:24  3:43   0:36    10 1:22:33 29.1   0:37     6   47:13  4:44 London          
            Raj Bansal             
            Raj Bansal             
            Garth Jansen        
    8     3 StefnJeff                2:27:50 IRLY      8/16       9   12:02  4:18   0:31     7 1:20:12 29.9   0:37     9   54:31  5:28 Sarnia          
            Stefania Barron        
            Jeffrey Hodgson        
            Stefania Barron     
    9    13 Steinberg2               2:35:02 IRLY      9/16      11   12:34  4:30   2:06    15 1:38:01 24.5   1:30     1   40:53  4:06 New Hamburg     
            Anna Steinberg         
            Sally Steinberg        
            Greg Steinberg      
   10    16 Tri for Joy              2:35:20 IRLY     10/16       1    3:16  1:10   0:59     4 1:15:30 31.8   0:54    15 1:14:43  7:29 Hay             
            Peira Valenti          
            Piera Valenti          
            Gabbi Whitlock      
   11     4 MidStump                 2:36:36 IRLY     11/16       2    3:30  1:15   0:50     3 1:14:10 32.4   0:37    16 1:17:32  7:46 Minesing        
            Cindy Strampel         
            John-Taeke Strampel    
            Cindy Strampel      
   12    14 Steinberg1               2:37:46 IRLY     12/16      12   12:34  4:30   0:58    11 1:26:33 27.7   0:40    11   57:02  5:43 New Hamburg     
            Robert Steinberg       
            Rachel Steinberg       
            Jane Steinberg      
   13     6 Northwest Passage Du     2:39:21 IRLY     13/16      10   12:02  4:18   0:56    13 1:28:59 27.0   0:39    10   56:47  5:41 Brights Grove   
            Kate Gilchrist         
            Deb Walker             
            Kate Gilchrist      
   14     2 KB2 Training             2:50:11 IRLY     14/16      14   13:17  4:45   0:42    14 1:35:31 25.1   0:45    12   59:58  6:00 London          
            Kathy Brown            
            Kandie Rae Brown       
            Kathy Brown         
   15     7 HELDyou                  2:58:11 IRLY     15/16      16   14:46  5:17   0:56    12 1:28:42 27.1   1:00    14 1:12:49  7:17 Sarnia          
            Lisa Ducharme          
            Evan Ducharme          
            Hilary Ducharme     
   16    12 Stag Island              3:05:15 IRLY     16/16      13   12:36  4:30   1:00    16 1:45:09 22.8   0:29    13 1:06:03  6:37 China           
            Andrew Hack            
            Ors Rethy              
            Anna Toeroek