www.chiptimeresults.com
The Fall Classic
Waterloo Ontario
Sunday October 14, 2018
All 5K Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 1:19:46 H+P Men's Team                (  15:58)
========================================
  1    15:26  Jonathan Redfearn           6 (  16:46) Nick Burt              
  2    15:43  Brendan Hancock             7 (  16:56) Alexander Tohivsky     
  3    15:53  Aidan Rutherford            8 (  20:48) Mohan Thomas           
  4    16:01  Graham Stonebridge     
  5    16:43  Greg Dyce              

  2. 1:28:25 H+P Masters Men               (  17:41)
========================================
  1    16:40  Jonathan Fugelsang          5    18:29  Merzi Dastoor          
  2    16:54  Dem Neumann                 6 (  18:58) Eric Lucko             
  3    18:01  Luke Ehgoetz                7 (  19:03) Steven Schmidt         
  4    18:21  Dave Rutherford        

  3. 1:30:22 H+P Up and Comers             (  18:05)
========================================
  1    17:38  Ian Grzegorczyk             5    18:35  Matt Harrop            
  2    17:52  Josh Lucrezi                6 (  18:48) Patrick Spencer        
  3    17:59  Andrew McAlorum             7 (  18:51) Thaddeus Homewood      
  4    18:18  Jonathan Finn          

  4. 1:32:41 H+P Women's Team              (  18:33)
========================================
  1    16:46  Erin McClure                6 (  20:17) Emily Hunter           
  2    18:05  Valery Hobson               7 (  20:30) Emily Sanderson        
  3    18:32  Robyn Collins               8 (  20:46) Kayla Ng               
  4    19:38  Rebecca Kruisselbrink  
  5    19:40  Janice Cooper          

  5. 1:46:43 H+P Parent/Child              (  21:21)
========================================
  1    19:50  Sam Lalonde                 6 (  24:42) John Schmidt           
  2    20:44  Jessica Schmidt             7 (  29:35) Ruby Lalonde           
  3    21:27  Jonah Schmidt               8 (  32:30) Weston Lalonde         
  4    21:39  Erin Schmidt                9 (  32:30) Carrie Stevenson       
  5    23:03  Angelika Veens         

  6. 1:49:02 Floaters                      (  21:49)
========================================
  1    19:22  Matt Fischer                5    24:47  Kathleen McCauley      
  2    19:45  Mitch Wilson                6 (  31:21) Alex Fischer           
  3    20:33  Marcus Tarnoy          
  4    24:35  Jenny Fischer          

  7. 1:55:38 H+P Fast-n-Furious            (  23:08)
========================================
  1    19:22  Brian McGrath               5    27:21  Jennifer Tomlinson     
  2    21:08  Kristin Marks               6 (  27:37) Michael Hewitson       
  3    21:30  Terry Edwards               7 (  30:24) Holly Rutherford       
  4    26:17  William Spaetzel       

  8. 1:56:33 H+P 2Fast2Furious             (  23:19)
========================================
  1    20:33  Ernest Forster              5    26:39  Kate Clements          
  2    21:37  Chris Rhydderch             6 (  28:02) Sarah Rhydderch        
  3    22:18  Denis Allen            
  4    25:26  Mark Roest             

  9. 1:59:43 H+P Masters Women             (  23:57)
========================================
  1    21:13  Christine Darragh           5    26:15  Gail Delanghe          
  2    22:48  Tracey Kuchma               6 (  26:46) Heidi Engelhardt       
  3    24:39  Michelle Lennox             7 (  27:18) Andrew Ewanchuk        
  4    24:48  Candice Shrigley       

 10. 2:04:40 H+P 3: Tokyo Drift            (  24:56)
========================================
  1    19:48  Reza Saputra                4    26:29  Meredith Hunter        
  2    24:32  Ed Shrigley                 5    29:02  Laura Hewitson         
  3    24:49  Julie Guenther         

 11. 2:19:27 Running Rarebits              (  27:54)
========================================
  1    24:39  Eryn O'Neill                6 (  36:35) Shannon Lerner         
  2    24:39  Michael Klein               7 (  36:45) Rasha Salem            
  3    26:28  Deirdre Large               8 (  39:24) Michelle Dumas         
  4    29:32  Sandi Swan                  9 (  39:24) Gavin Izarbez          
  5    34:09  Adrienne Farrell       

 12. 2:29:51 Delanghe Chiro Learn to Run   (  29:59)
========================================
  1    23:07  Susan Voisin Macdonald      7 (  34:02) Kaitlin Zubrickas      
  2    30:16  Lindsay Hawkins             8 (  34:02) Rebecca Swinsburg      
  3    31:06  Scott Lu                    9 (  34:09) Laura Jonson           
  4    31:42  Robert Munro               10 (  34:09) Amanda Reed            
  5    33:40  Rose Wagner            
  6 (  33:41) Lisa Cadilha           

 13. 3:13:30 Kinahan Clan                  (  38:42)
========================================
  1    25:14  Liam Kinahan                4    44:40  Katana Somers          
  2    34:41  Lynn Vuong                  5    44:41  Bill Kinahan           
  3    44:14  Taylor Kinahan         



Parent Child

  1.   41:22 Team Gauthier                 (  20:41)
========================================
  1    19:11  Antoine Gauthier       
  2    22:11  Benoit Gauthier        

  2.   41:24 Team Hannah                   (  20:42)
========================================
  1    19:21  David Hannah           
  2    22:03  Edward Hannah          

  3.   42:08 Tortoise and the Hare         (  21:04)
========================================
  1    14:50  Sandy Freeland         
  2    27:18  Mary Kelly             

  4.   42:21 proulx                        (  21:11)
========================================
  1    20:38  Tim Proulx             
  2    21:43  Nathan Proulx          

  5.   43:06 Schmidt Mom &Son             (  21:33)
========================================
  1    21:27  Jonah Schmidt          
  2    21:39  Erin Schmidt           

  6.   45:26 Schmidt Dad &Daughter        (  22:43)
========================================
  1    20:44  Jessica Schmidt        
  2    24:42  John Schmidt           

  7.   49:04 Team Henao-Franco             (  24:32)
========================================
  1    24:23  Sebastian Henao-Franco 
  2    24:41  Jose Henao-Franco      

  8.   51:31 Storm                         (  25:46)
========================================
  1    24:30  James Leitch           
  2    27:01  Jordan Leitch          

  9.   52:20 Crash 'n Bash                 (  26:10)
========================================
  1    19:50  Sam Lalonde            
  2    32:30  Weston Lalonde         

 10.   52:30 Delanghe Family Fun           (  26:15)
========================================
  1    26:15  Sean Delanghe          
  2    26:15  Gail Delanghe          

 11.   52:44 The Steckel's                 (  26:22)
========================================
  1    25:04  Mike Steckel           
  2    27:40  Klaudia Steckel        

 12.   54:36 Ewanchuk Family               (  27:18)
========================================
  1    27:18  Andrew Ewanchuk        
  2    27:18  Bailey Ewanchuk        

 13.   54:58 Team Duca                     (  27:29)
========================================
  1    25:34  Lumi Duca              
  2    29:24  Emma Monteiro          

 14.   57:48 Team Edmondson                (  28:54)
========================================
  1    28:54  Ken Edmondson          
  2    28:54  Katherine Edmondson    

 15. 1:02:05 Flash 'n Dash                 (  31:03)
========================================
  1    29:35  Ruby Lalonde           
  2    32:30  Carrie Stevenson       

 16. 1:03:14 Team Morrison                 (  31:37)
========================================
  1    31:22  Kellie Morrison        
  2    31:52  Alexander Morrison     

 17. 1:18:06 RunDMC                        (  39:03)
========================================
  1    39:03  Colin Williams         
  2    39:03  Simon Williams         



Spouse

  1.   50:35 Westerveld                    (  25:18)
========================================
  1    24:46  Cole Westerveld        
  2    25:49  Nick Westerveld        

  2.   51:24 RaceDate                      (  25:42)
========================================
  1    25:33  Tracy Mann             
  2    25:51  Dave Dolson            

  3.   53:49 Second Line Runners           (  26:55)
========================================
  1    25:18  Bob Robinson           
  2    28:31  Karen O'krafka     

  4. 1:01:58 Too Legit to Quit             (  30:59)
========================================
  1    30:48  Chris Donnelly         
  2    31:10  Kristin Donnelly       



Corporate

  1. 1:02:21 Orangetoberfest               (  20:47)
========================================
  1    15:26  Jonathan Redfearn           3    27:01  Lisa Chow              
  2    19:54  Max McKee              

  2. 1:02:25 Smile.io                      (  20:49)
========================================
  1    18:30  Graeme Kemp                 3    25:00  Christine Matu         
  2    18:55  Kevin McGaire          

  3. 1:06:48 Delanghe Chiropractic &Health(  22:16)
========================================
  1    20:17  Emily Hunter                5 (  26:34) Roman Baiboussinov     
  2    20:46  Kayla Ng                    6 (  31:24) Stephanie Boville      
  3    25:45  Amanda Anatol          
  4 (  26:15) Sean Delanghe          

  4. 1:12:54 Miovision                     (  24:18)
========================================
  1    20:48  Mohan Thomas                5 (  27:50) Jenny Xia              
  2    25:43  Husam Ali                   6 (  27:55) Kathryn Scobie         
  3    26:23  Kate McNamara          
  4 (  26:44) Jean-Luc Rulfi         

  5. 1:15:58 Legs Of Steel                 (  25:20)
========================================
  1    24:51  Sabrina Prell               7 (  28:37) Laura Caughey          
  2    25:33  Eddy Barath                 8 (  29:03) Tom Prell              
  3    25:34  Lumi Duca                   9 (  29:24) Emma Monteiro          
  4 (  25:54) Kristina Prell             10 (  29:24) Nathan Caughey         
  5 (  28:18) Ioan Barath            
  6 (  28:18) Kim Lizun              

  6. 1:20:38 The Freaks of Runners' Choice (  26:53)
========================================
  1    26:10  Ivan Ing                    4 (  31:12) Doug Cunningham        
  2    26:16  Ab Ashley              
  3    28:12  Geoff Todd             

  7. 1:28:40 Vehikl                        (  29:34)
========================================
  1    23:21  Ethan Bettridge             5 (  33:44) Lucas Gladding         
  2    31:36  Darren Galway               6 (  36:01) Jessica Galway         
  3    33:43  Rich Bettridge         
  4 (  33:43) Margo Tavares          



School

  1. 1:04:53 JFC                           (  21:38)
========================================
  1    20:56  David Duarte                7 (  27:18) Hadia Karimi           
  2    20:59  Tyler Yantzi                8 (  28:06) Emma Ryan              
  3    22:58  Sara Tucker                 9 (  31:18) Simon Frandsen         
  4 (  24:18) Alaa Aljebawi              10 (  31:45) Hanaa Khodr            
  5 (  25:21) Luke Drader            
  6 (  26:41) Josie MacLeod          

  2. 1:09:44 Forest Glen Falcons           (  23:15)
========================================
  1    19:24  Evan Vanzuilen              6 (  26:27) Matthew Schaadt        
  2    25:04  Sydney Carr                 7 (  28:34) Bill Walkey            
  3    25:16  Kennedy Faulhafer           8 (  29:08) Conor Bruzzese         
  4 (  25:39) Blake Dube                  9 (  31:24) Rylan Teskey           
  5 (  26:14) Evan Perry             

  3. 1:26:44 Team Phillips                 (  28:55)
========================================
  1    27:47  Julie Phillips              3    31:10  Zac Phillips           
  2    27:47  Quin Phillips