www.chiptimeresults.com
11th Annual Laurier Loop Road Races
University Stadium, Waterloo Ontario
Sunday March 11, 2018
2.5 Km x 4 Person Relay
O'all                                 Gun   Individuals                    Relay Splits
Place  Bib         Name              Time     Leg Time       Pace     1       2       3      4
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ------- ------- ------- -------
    1     1 Another H+P Men's team   33:59   RELAY    1/   15  3:24    8:32    8:08    8:37    8:44  
            Greg Dyce                       1 - 0:08:32.65   
            Jonathan Redfearn               2 - 0:08:07.53   
            Nick Burt                       3 - 0:08:36.44   
            Brendan Hancock                 4 - 0:08:43.04   
    2     6 H+P Men's Team           37:24   RELAY    2/   15  3:45    8:56   10:32    9:21    8:36  
            Patrick Spencer                 1 - 0:08:55.64   
            Trevor Boss                     2 - 0:10:31.58   
            Adam Dixon                      3 - 0:09:20.31   
            Graham Stonebridge              4 - 0:08:35.97   
    3     5 H+P Masters Men          37:42   RELAY    3/   15  3:47    8:58   10:04    9:48    8:53  
            Larry Bradley                   1 - 0:08:58.00   
            Jan De Visser                   2 - 0:10:03.50   
            Brian McGrath                   3 - 0:09:47.80   
            Dem Neumann                     4 - 0:08:52.79   
    4     7 H+P Women's A-Team       38:04   RELAY    4/   15  3:49    9:17    9:36    9:11   10:02  
            Erin Mcclure                    1 - 0:09:16.44   
            Gillian Willard                 2 - 0:09:35.41   
            Alexandra McGowan               3 - 0:09:09.76   
            Robyn Collins                   4 - 0:10:01.69   
    5    21 The Alpha Males          38:08   RELAY    5/   15  3:49    9:07    9:06   10:53    9:04  
            Cole Desborough                 1 - 0:09:06.50   
            Liam Turchan                    2 - 0:09:04.93   
            Shannon Desborough              3 - 0:10:51.99   
            Ethan Bennett                   4 - 0:09:03.99   
    6     4 H+P Cocktail             40:44   RELAY    6/   15  4:05   10:12   10:57   10:58    8:39  
            Vicki Zandbergen                1 - 0:10:12.17   
            Michael Hewitson                2 - 0:10:55.85   
            Valery Hobson                   3 - 0:10:57.40   
            Alexander Tohivsky              4 - 0:08:38.07   
    7    12 Warrior Nordies          43:00   RELAY    7/   15  4:18    9:52   11:47   11:24    9:59  
            Orion Austrup                   1 - 0:09:51.86   
            Laura Deare                     2 - 0:11:46.27   
            Lauren Denstedt                 3 - 0:11:23.32   
            Christian Filan                 4 - 0:09:58.58   
    8    13 WYTC                     43:54   RELAY    8/   15  4:24   10:19   11:15   11:33   10:49  
            Jody Rice                       1 - 0:10:18.40   
            Jodi Rice                       2 - 0:11:14.33   
            Cailinn Burns                   3 - 0:11:32.80   
            Chris Everest                   4 - 0:10:48.05   
    9     8 Team Christina           44:41   RELAY    9/   15  4:29    9:52   12:45   12:05   10:01  
            Jack Jones                      1 - 0:09:51.17   
            Katrina Greenfield              2 - 0:12:44.73   
            Christine Correia               3 - 0:12:04.68   
            Ryan Leon                       4 - 0:10:00.82   
   10     2 Delanghe Chiro &Healt   45:49   RELAY   10/   15  4:35    9:56    8:15   11:11   16:28  
            Emily Hunter                    1 - 0:09:55.85   
            Sean Delanghe                   2 - 0:08:14.33   
            Kayla Ng                        3 - 0:11:10.85   
            Stephanie Boville               4 - 0:16:27.06   
   11    20 Jazz Hands               46:10   RELAY   11/   15  4:37   12:14    9:09   13:04   11:44  
            Alex Kinsella                   1 - 0:12:13.59   
            Chris schmid                    2 - 0:09:08.76   
            Heidi Schmid                    3 - 0:13:03.61   
            Selena Schmid                   4 - 0:11:43.87   
   12     3 GFit                     48:33   RELAY   12/   15  4:52   11:01   10:51   12:15   14:28  
            Steven Bergsieker               1 - 0:11:00.92   
            Alex Sakhartchouk               2 - 0:10:50.66   
            Purvi Goel                      3 - 0:12:14.67   
            Sadaf Matinkhoo                 4 - 0:14:27.21   
   13    11 Uninshapeable            49:22   RELAY   13/   15  4:57   12:06   12:20   11:40   13:17  
            David Kovarik                   1 - 0:12:05.88   
            Mike Kovarik                    2 - 0:12:19.87   
            Daniel MacDonald                3 - 0:11:39.25   
            Kailana Kovarik                 4 - 0:13:16.74   
   14    10 The tortoise and the h   50:10   RELAY   14/   15  5:01   12:04   11:02   16:11   10:54  
            Catherine Schmidt               1 - 0:12:04.12   
            Erin Sukkau                     2 - 0:11:02.02   
            Marguerite Sheehan              3 - 0:16:10.97   
            Hannah Sukkau                   4 - 0:10:53.11   
   15     9 The Legends              52:30   RELAY   15/   15  5:15   12:51   14:14   13:54   11:32  
            Jamie Dorsch                    1 - 0:12:50.31   
            Alyssa Cantalini                2 - 0:14:13.53   
            Elise Poschner                  3 - 0:13:53.65   
            Kristi Schwab                   4 - 0:11:31.91