www.chiptimeresults.com
SOUTH PEEL INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RACE
Erindale Park Mississauga, Ontario
Thursday May 10, 2018
Boys Grade 8 Teams
Place Points   Team Name               (Average Time  Total Time)
----- ------- -----------------        ----------------------------

  1.    23  Ruth Thompson Middle School   (  11:19    45:13)
========================================
  1      2  Liam Clarke              10:56
  2      4  Connor Jones             11:11
  3      7  Cameron Burgess          11:23
  4     10  Ksitiz Kajal             11:43
  5   ( 63) John Chen                13:25
  6   ( 73) Tristen Spence           13:40

  2.    66  Lisgar MS                     (  11:55    47:38)
========================================
  1      6  James Renwick            11:16
  2     12  Jackson Davis            11:44
  3     23  Ansh Patel               12:17
  4     25  Yadushan Thurairasa      12:21
  5   ( 31) Hassan Nayefh            12:30
  6   ( 41) Braeden Hill             12:49

  3.    71  Tomken Road                   (  12:05    48:20)
========================================
  1     14  Maksimas Zander          11:56
  2     18  Eli Zima Luste           12:06
  3     19  Brandon Menezes          12:09
  4     20  Sepehr Dabbagh           12:09
  5   ( 28) Jonathan Chu             12:28
  6   ( 34) Tyrone Tsao              12:36

  4.   103  Glenhaven                     (  12:02    48:06)
========================================
  1      1  Mohamad 84               10:53
  2      3  Mukarram 85              11:09
  3     45  Luka 81                  12:55
  4     54  Abdullah 86              13:09
  5   ( 70) Ibrahim 85               13:33
  6   ( 74) Abdul 81                 13:41

  5.   112  Hillcrest Middle School       (  12:23    49:29)
========================================
  1      8  Ryan Kwiatkowski         11:34
  2     21  Matthew Arai             12:14
  3     36  Aidan Fraser             12:41
  4     47  Adrian Breen             13:00
  5   ( 65) Connor Begg              13:27
  6   (111) Leo Dong                 14:49

  6.   117  Homelands Sr. Public School   (  12:26    49:43)
========================================
  1      9  Hanwen Luo               11:40
  2     17  Ryan He                  12:04
  3     43  Andrew Van Spall         12:53
  4     48  Andre Pecar              13:06
  5   ( 55) Ryan Shiels              13:10
  6   ( 89) Jeffrey-Kai Li           14:01

  7.   124  Fallingbrook                  (  12:32    50:05)
========================================
  1     22  Male81 Runnerm81         12:14
  2     30  Male85 Runnerm85         12:29
  3     35  Male82 Runnerm82         12:37
  4     37  Male86 Runnerm86         12:45
  5   ( 39) Male84 Runnerm84         12:45
  6   ( 68) Male88 Runnerm88         13:31

  8.   125  Bristol                       (  12:29    49:56)
========================================
  1     13  Jordan Samuel            11:50
  2     26  Aarya Penneru            12:24
  3     29  Joseph Babayeju          12:29
  4     57  Aidan Ismali             13:13
  5   ( 58) Adithya Kotur            13:14
  6   ( 59) Steven Tieu              13:15

  9.   142  Tecumseh P.S.                 (  12:39    50:33)
========================================
  1     15  Aidan Fletcher           11:58
  2     24  Andrew Clausen           12:19
  3     51  Ethan Lumley             13:08
  4     52  Matthew Jesney           13:08
  5   ( 84) Tanner Farquharson       13:54
  6   ( 87) Mali Gahinja             13:59

 10.   199  Hazel McCallion               (  12:58    51:50)
========================================
  1     11  Emerson Miller           11:43
  2     44  Afnan Ansari             12:54
  3     67  Samar Gill               13:29
  4     77  Hamzah Noman             13:44
  5   ( 86) Yusif Mousa              13:58
  6   (133) Wilson Le                16:25

 11.   284  The Valleys S.P.S.            (  13:40    54:39)
========================================
  1     32  Kenneth Nguyen           12:32
  2     60  Krunal Patel             13:17
  3     79  William Lam              13:50
  4    113  Jacob Carabetta          15:00
  5   (116) Mahmoud Mourad           15:06
  6   (121) Fahad Mirza              15:25

 12.   287  David Leeder Middle School    (  13:35    54:20)
========================================
  1     27  Fawzan Khan              12:26
  2     81  Connor Chataway          13:51
  3     88  Vikram Chandar           14:00
  4     91  Pathmann Puvithas        14:03
  5   (126) Ali Masood               15:53
  6   (131) Rakib Kibriya            16:22

 13.   346  Fairwind                      (  14:01    56:02)
========================================
  1     64  Nanthan Aranan           13:26
  2     85  Aktar Yunis              13:58
  3     93  Ekmekci Ahmet            14:04
  4    104  Ebrahem Rami             14:34
  5   (108) Shah Deep                14:42
  6   (115) Chung Travis             15:01