www.chiptimeresults.com
31st Anniversary Beaches Spring Sprint 5K Run
Scarborough Beaches Toronto Ontario
Saturday April 7, 2018
5K Adults Race Male Teams

  1. 1:15:44 UTTC                          (  15:09)
========================================
  1    14:48  Ethan Davenport            13 (  17:03) Liam O'Rourke          
  2    14:52  Robert Lawand              14 (  17:22) Jensen Lau             
  3    15:03  Sam Kinahan                15 (  17:33) Liam McKelvey          
  4    15:25  Alanzo Ryan                16 (  17:46) Tomas Carter Duran     
  5    15:36  Chris Fitzgibbon           17 (  18:10) Benjamin Poitras       
  6 (  15:43) Max Davies                 18 (  18:24) Alex Warren            
  7 (  16:04) Lanton Leone               19 (  18:47) Michael Barida         
  8 (  16:09) John Perrier               20 (  19:00) Theodore Gervais       
  9 (  16:19) Henry Gage                 21 (  19:02) Sebastian Garibay      
 10 (  16:42) Pau Ilerbaig               22 (  19:27) James Boland           
 11 (  16:57) Johnny McRae           
 12 (  17:02) Christian Barida       

  2. 1:21:27 PHOENIX                       (  16:18)
========================================
  1    14:49  Ibraham Kedir               5    16:59  Owen Maloney           
  2    16:23  Matthew Cheung              6 (  17:23) Rocharn Wilson         
  3    16:37  Abdullahi Hassan       
  4    16:39  Rai Ali                

  3. 1:24:18 DURHAM DRAGONS                (  16:52)
========================================
  1    16:23  Patrick Dean                9 (  18:41) James Bader            
  2    16:43  Craig Burrell              10 (  19:11) Jacob Wells            
  3    16:53  Brandon Adams              11 (  19:18) Andrew Richards        
  4    16:59  Joshua Balk                12 (  19:23) Huzaifa Iqbal          
  5    17:20  Braydon Trowbridge         13 (  21:41) Jack Geer              
  6 (  18:01) Nicholas Khan              14 (  23:15) Matthew Jussaume       
  7 (  18:21) Nathan Eastmond            15 (  28:16) Dale Lapham            
  8 (  18:28) Kamran Brar            

  4. 1:34:04 BOARDWALK RC                  (  18:49)
========================================
  1    18:11  Jimmy Semes                 8 (  21:14) Xavier Bird            
  2    18:22  Duncan Lamont               9 (  21:28) Steve Burns            
  3    18:48  Dave Corlett               10 (  21:56) Evan Kulperger         
  4    19:17  Charlie Mills              11 (  24:14) Kevin Watterson        
  5    19:26  Dominic Temple             12 (  29:10) Alan Baigent           
  6 (  20:29) Charlie Pilz               13 (  31:06) Stephen Thurlbeck      
  7 (  21:12) Mark Duff              

  5. 1:55:25 UTTC MASTERS                  (  23:05)
========================================
  1    16:03  Michael Konstantopoulos      4    25:55  Vern Christenson       
  2    16:56  Philip Oreopoulos           5    35:37  Michael Goodstadt      
  3    20:54  Chris Madsen           

  6. 2:18:38 WILLIAMSON RD                 (  27:44)
========================================
  1    23:55  Xander Gage                 4    28:18  Jon Bliss              
  2    25:03  Rowan Smyth                 5    33:04  Iain Kerr              
  3    28:18  Michael Taylor