www.chiptimeresults.com
Sudbury Rocks Race for Diabetes
Sudbury Ontario
Sunday May 13, 2018
Sudbury Rocks!!! 8 Person Marathon Relay
O'all                                        Class           Pace     Chip    Half
Place  Bib         Name            Time     Place/Finishers   /kM     Time    Split   City
-----------------------------      ------------------------- ------  ------- -------  ----------
    1  4117 Strath Mill 2          3:09:46 MRelay      1/10    4:30  3:09:46 1:33:55                  
            splits 1-4   22:35 1:55:59           23:15 
            splits 5-8   24:37                   24:43 
            Mike Banks ; Seamus Carson                                                                                
            Seamus Carson ; Seamus Carson                                                                             
            Seamus Carson ; Evan Pilkington                                                                           
            Todd Withers ; Todd Withers                                                                               
    2  4077 Molten Marathoners     3:41:52 MRelay      2/10    5:16  3:41:52 2:00:47                  
            splits 1-4   30:04   20:59   37:52   31:53 
            splits 5-8                   31:30   28:54 
            Paul Laberge ; Vince McIver                                                                               
            Alexie Moreau ; Isabelle Moreau                                                                           
            Moe Moreau ; Sari Muinonen                                                                                
            Kai Nener ; Bill Quesnel                                                                                  
    3  4133 Give Her Schist        3:46:40 MRelay      3/10    5:23  3:46:40 1:47:18                  
            splits 1-4   29:08   22:51   27:31   27:49 
            splits 5-8   23:34   28:59   34:50   32:01 
            Matthew Tremblay ; Paul Wawrzonkowsi                                                                      
            Chantel Desrochers ; Patrick Greasley                                                                     
            Logan Foucault ; Paul Twilley                                                                             
            Dan Lacasse ; Pierre Lacasse                                                                              
    4  4069 Fraser Mine            3:47:54 MRelay      4/10    5:25  3:47:54 1:48:50                  
            splits 1-4   25:32   22:10   31:23   29:47 
            splits 5-8   26:27   34:17   31:00   27:22 
            Rock 1. Carriere ; David 2. Croteau                                                                       
            Phil 3. Croteau ; Eleanor 4. Magdzinski                                                                   
            Matthew 5. Dovgalev ; John 6. Jelen                                                                       
            Dave 7. Richardson ; Stavros 8. Gallant                                                                   
    5  4101 PACERS                 3:49:11 MRelay      5/10    5:26  3:49:11 1:59:28                  
            splits 1-4   31:12   28:46   31:42   27:50 
            splits 5-8   28:14   25:10   32:57   23:23 
            Phyllis Ettinger ; Kelsey Ettinger                                                                        
            Bonny O'Rielly ; Tracy Serafin                                                                            
            Matt Bohren ; Johanna Gatien                                                                              
            Johnna Muinonen ; Mika Muinonen                                                                           
    6  4093 Nickel Rim South Rocke 3:59:57 MRelay      6/10    5:42  3:59:57 1:58:39                  
            splits 1-4   33:44   23:23   34:21   27:13 
            splits 5-8   21:59   31:28   32:30   35:23 
            Brenna 1Greenwood ; Gerry 2Morin                                                                          
            Rejean 3Labbe ; Kristina 4van Lankvelt                                                                    
            Toon 5van Lankvelt ; Joel 6Brosseau                                                                       
            Emily 7Cerilli ; Randy 8Thibeault                                                                         
    7  4125 Team Z                 4:03:25 MRelay      7/10    5:46  4:03:13 2:02:34                  
            splits 1-4   30:55   26:42   32:35   32:24 
            splits 5-8   30:57   22:36   36:33   30:35 
            Lisa Allick ; Rob Allick                                                                                  
            Mike Cacciotti ; Karla Colasimone                                                                         
            Lino Pessot ; Dom Rocca                                                                                   
            Matt Szalai ; John Zulich                                                                                 
    8  4085 Nickel Rim South Bulle 4:07:18 MRelay      8/10    5:52  4:07:18 1:56:01                  
            splits 1-4                   30:37   34:51 
            splits 5-8                   41:07   34:10 
            Friederike 1Munz ; Andre 2Timony                                                                          
            Joel 3Michaud ; Emily 4Tetzlaff                                                                           
            Dustin 5Ceretti ; Dustin 6Ceretti                                                                         
            Chris 7Wereley ; Deanna 8Dobson                                                                           
    9  4061 Blu Buddies            4:10:09 MRelay      9/10    5:56  4:09:58 1:54:08                  
            splits 1-4   24:35   25:24   27:17   36:53 
            splits 5-8   31:08   27:45   38:28   38:31 
            Shawna Davy ; Sean Dickie                                                                                 
            Stephen Falvo ; Andrea Jenney                                                                             
            Grace Schmidt ; Kristina Schmidt                                                                          
            Rich Schmidt ; Peter Wideman                                                                              
   10  4109 Strath Mill 1          4:25:08 MRelay     10/10    6:17  4:25:08 2:02:47                  
            splits 1-4   30:05   24:08   34:37   33:58 
            splits 5-8   37:53   38:14   37:23   28:54 
            Naseeb Adnan ; Ryan Bunyak                                                                                
            Julie Coffin ; Tony Deng                                                                                  
            Curtis Deredin ; Lauren Malafarina                                                                        
            Stephanie Marshall ; Christian Shyaka