www.chiptimeresults.com
91st TELY 10 Mile Road Race
St John's Newfoundland
Sunday July 22, 2018
All Team Classes
 
Badges

  1.   387  RNC                                     
==================================================
  1      9  Janelle Simmons                      5   (367) Michael Carter                  
  2     14  Zach Putt                            6   (766) Steven Simmons                  
  3     98  Shane McClafferty               
  4    266  Gwen Stacey                     

  2.   983  CAF #1                                  
==================================================
  1      8  Tyler Cole                           4    431  Allison Tilley                  
  2    192  Jason Foote                          5   (468) Jeff Kelly                      
  3    352  Mike Lynk                       

  3.  2262  CAF #2                                  
==================================================
  1    346  Perry Rideout                        4    649  Alan Doody                      
  2    630  Paul Cunningham                 
  3    637  Kirk Smith                      

  4.  6127  CAF #3                                  
==================================================
  1   1059  Clara Gale-Muise                     4   2322  Patricia Bradmore               
  2   1294  Linda Lynch                     
  3   1452  Pat Saunders                    

  5.  6239  CAF #4                                  
==================================================
  1   1528  Mtj Ryan                             5   (1609) Noel Gibbons                    
  2   1529  Kyle Spracklin                       6   (2052) Caroline Turnbull               
  3   1574  Glen Coady                      
  4   1608  Neil Gibbons                    


Corporate Female

  1.  1510  Orangetheory Fitness St. John's 2       
==================================================
  1     96  Catherine Rose-Jackman               4    580  Sharon Mahoney                  
  2    415  Jennifer Boyd                        5   (581) Paula McCormick                 
  3    419  Brieanna Angel                  

  2.  2202  OCIO Women                              
==================================================
  1     86  Diana Quinton                        4   1152  Tracey Power                    
  2    339  Darcie Cohen                    
  3    625  Simone Quinlan                  

  3.  2297  Orangetheory Fitness St. John's 3       
==================================================
  1    126  Amanda Bailey                        4    776  Janine Walsh                    
  2    621  Vanessa McBay                   
  3    774  Shawna Gladney                  

  4.  2862  Orangetheory Fitness St. John's 1       
==================================================
  1    358  Debbie Rice-Jerrett                  4   1175  Darlene Toope                   
  2    623  Cynthia Slade                   
  3    706  Jennifer Donnan                 

  5.  5476  Orangetheory Fitness St. John's 5       
==================================================
  1   1242  Sheila Brinston                      4   1589  Melissa Keough                  
  2   1243  Pamela Moss                          5   (1609) Jean Sparkes                    
  3   1402  Lori Williams                   


Corporate Male

  1.   224  OCIO Mens #1                            
==================================================
  1     30  Tony Pike                            5   (357) Greg Bonia                      
  2     46  Mike Peddle                          6   (398) Maurice Sheppard                
  3     54  David Howley                    
  4     94  Scott Fitzgerald                

  2.  1277  OCIO Men #3                             
==================================================
  1     79  Sheldon Quinton                      4    409  Bruce Gellately                 
  2    392  Jeremy Korchoski                     5   (555) Shannon Best                    
  3    397  Vincent Dawson                  

  3.  1811  TechnipFMC                              
==================================================
  1    218  Torfi Thorarinson                    4    685  Trevor Sooley                   
  2    416  Allan Porter                         5   (699) Andrew Hitchen                  
  3    492  Matt Hawco                      

  4.  2772  Subsea 7                                
==================================================
  1    305  Rick Hunt                            5   (1255) Alex Gardner                    
  2    581  Brad Dawe                            6   (1256) Qingyong Yang                   
  3    658  Dwayne Hopkins                  
  4   1228  Gregory Parsons                 

  5.  2907  OrangeTheory Fitness St. John's Men     
==================================================
  1    499  Chris Davis                          4    975  Brian Murray                    
  2    670  Trevor King                     
  3    763  Tony Smith                      

  6.  3544  OCIO Men #2                             
==================================================
  1    274  Wade King                            4   1302  Neil Yetman                     
  2    679  Rick Edwards                    
  3   1289  Jeremy Brown                    


Corporate Mixed

  1.   582  North End Runners                       
==================================================
  1     93  Susan Wozniak                        5   (458) Elizabeth Faour                 
  2    141  Syed Shah                            6   (825) Paul Caudle                     
  3    151  Keith Hogan                     
  4    197  Juliette Ryan                   

  2.  1198  ExxonMobil Team 2                       
==================================================
  1     15  Charlie Kourvelas                    4    785  Sarah Pietraszek-Mattner        
  2    172  Damien Coombs                        5   (1186) Brian Walsh                     
  3    226  Jessica Banfield                

  3.  1342  MAX Fitness-Pray for waves              
==================================================
  1     10  Nicole Hollohan                      4   1123  Robyn Davis                     
  2     48  Patrick Griffin                 
  3    161  Zac Dobbin                      

  4.  1784  Vale Long Harbour                       
==================================================
  1    243  Brian Oliver                         5   (1285) Rhonda Hynes                    
  2    371  Helene Fewer                         6   (2030) Janine McGrath                  
  3    424  Michael Reid                    
  4    746  Lindani Ntombela                

  5.  2135  Miles to Martinis (The Martini Bar)     
==================================================
  1     21  Anna Montgomery                      4    817  Tonie Keats                     
  2    520  Jamie Suley                          5   (1034) Dave Banko                      
  3    777  Brandon Fitzgerald              

  6.  2691  ExxonMobil Team 1                       
==================================================
  1    322  Dale Andrews-Keats                   4   1349  Bill Murphy                     
  2    353  Scott Manning                   
  3    667  David Oake                      

  7.  5448  Browning Harvey 2                       
==================================================
  1   1114  Derek Moores                         4   1520  Fabian Connors                  
  2   1351  Tina Hayes                      
  3   1463  Jenessa Byrne                   


Open Female

  1.    42  ANE-F-1                                 
==================================================
  1      1  Jennifer Murrin                      4     19  Shantel Buttress                
  2      6  Karen Stacey                         5   ( 54) Jodi Card                       
  3     16  Thelma Greene                   

  2.   974  PRC Paradise Racing Chicks              
==================================================
  1    143  Jody Beckett O'leary                 4    365  Sandie Cook                     
  2    156  Connie Gullage                       5   (396) Tonia Kennedy                   
  3    310  Jill Lawlor                     

  3.   978  ANE-F-2                                 
==================================================
  1     31  Tina Fewer                           4    646  Susan Flanagan                  
  2    109  Joan Hartery                         5   (802) Tanya Jones                     
  3    192  Melinda Saunders                

  4.  1735  Humber River Runners 1                  
==================================================
  1    305  Penney Simms                         4    540  Erica Summers                   
  2    438  Florence Kelly                       5   (862) Bonnie King                     
  3    452  Christy Lynch                   

  5.  2459  InfernoRunners Running Group Crew #2    
==================================================
  1    318  Sarah Way                            4    831  Alice Spencer                   
  2    641  Lori Anthony                         5   (1376) Heather Mallory                 
  3    669  Jodi Dodge                      

  6.  3302  709 Roller Derby                        
==================================================
  1    180  Amanda Tippett                       5   (2031) Stephanie Fagan                 
  2    227  Linda Jewell                         6   (2360) Rhonda Taylor                   
  3   1223  Olivia Mahon                    
  4   1672  Cayley Linehan                  

  7.  3543  Humber River Runners 3                  
==================================================
  1    217  Robyn Dillman                        4   1134  Katherine Gallant               
  2   1087  Carla Adams                     
  3   1105  Shannon Clarke                  


Open Male

  1.    40  ANE-M-1                                 
==================================================
  1      1  Colin Fewer                          5   ( 51) Jeff Collingwood                
  2      6  Peter Power                          6   (112) Peter N. Browne                 
  3     16  Jamie West                      
  4     17  Andrew Bruce                    

  2.    87  Take a Hike                             
==================================================
  1      3  Chris Galley                         4     52  Nathan Wilson                   
  2      4  Nick Snow                       
  3     28  Alexander Pittman               

  3.   389  ANE-M-2                                 
==================================================
  1     62  Mark Richards                        4    148  Peter Soucy                     
  2     64  Glen Hunt                            5   (459) Jason Whelan                    
  3    115  Pradeep Bobby                   

  4.  1238  ANE-M-3                                 
==================================================
  1    135  Andrew Rossiter                      4    482  Chris Flanagan                  
  2    198  Andrew Smith                         5   (602) Dennis Flynn                    
  3    423  George Blackwood                


Open Mixed

  1.    33  ANE Running for Cancer                  
==================================================
  1      2  Anne Johnston                        5   ( 38) Jeff MacDonald                  
  2      3  Kate Bazeley                         6   ( 82) Derrick Roul                    
  3      8  Susan Hayward                   
  4     20  Darren Jensen                   

  2.   105  The Road Runners                        
==================================================
  1      7  Jade Roberts                         5   ( 50) Maria Chafe                     
  2     22  Sheldon Marsh                        6   ( 91) Carson Kenny                    
  3     29  Jon Lodge                       
  4     47  Katrina-Lynn Picco              

  3.   355  Pancake Triathlon Club: Team Pancake    
==================================================
  1     49  Dean Hammond                         4    154  Michael Noseworthy              
  2     71  William Duggan                       5   (204) Anna Linegar                    
  3     81  Julianna Marshall               

  4.   448  Cox & Palmer 2                      
==================================================
  1     36  Wendy Turner                         5   (370) Natasha Noel                    
  2     86  Glen Noel                            6   (742) Lori Martin                     
  3     96  Gerry Dalton                    
  4    230  Dermot Holwell                  

  5.   540  Pancake Triathlon Club: Team Crab       
==================================================
  1     23  Stephanie Nevin                      4    205  Amy Henderson                   
  2    144  Kingsley Gifford                     5   (262) Chris Bishop                    
  3    168  Colin Hayes                     

  6.   812  Irish Stew                              
==================================================
  1     10  Tommy Martin                         5   (676) Michael Martin                  
  2    122  Yvonne Martin                        6   (1102) Leslie Martin                   
  3    293  Janet Furey                     
  4    387  Donna Gibbons                   

  7.   845  Mind over miles                         
==================================================
  1    145  Chantal Frenette                     5   (449) Trevor Greene                   
  2    175  Laura Roche                          6   (558) Meghan O'Rielly                 
  3    238  William Noseworthy              
  4    287  Gord Delaney                    

  8.  1602  Humber River Runners 2                  
==================================================
  1     45  Melanie Mercer                       5   (941) June Flynn                      
  2    364  Jonathan Grandy                      6   (1546) Randell Rubia                   
  3    502  Jason Ledrew                    
  4    691  Michelle Hobbs                  

  9.  1703  InfernoRunners Running Group Crew #1    
==================================================
  1    101  John Walsh                           4    793  Peter Collins                   
  2    170  Line Daly                            5   (1378) Courtney Valvasori              
  3    639  Colleen Kirby                   

 10.  2133  InfernoRunners Running Crew #3          
==================================================
  1    329  Connie Lush                          4    848  Erin Hoffe                      
  2    445  Melanie Rose                    
  3    511  Chad Lush                       

 11.  2627  Cox & Palmer 1                      
==================================================
  1     87  Melissa Saunders                     4   1491  Randy Smith                     
  2    158  Patrick Power                        5   (2487) Janie Betts                     
  3    891  Tim Power                       

 12.  3228  Bird Heavy Civil #1                     
==================================================
  1    437  Kathy Curran                         5   (1632) Megan Coombs                    
  2    758  Brad Prior                           6   (2208) Flo Bailey                      
  3    974  Terry Curran                    
  4   1059  Boyd Humby                      

 13.  3708  Aikido Institute of Newfoundland        
==================================================
  1    261  Alistair Bath                        4   1861  Meghan McDonald                 
  2    408  Colette Phillips                
  3   1178  Stephanie Curnoe                

 14.  5604  Bird Heavy Civil #2                     
==================================================
  1    849  Nolan Jenkins                        5   (2370) Patti-Lynn Gushue               
  2   1322  Willie Keats                         6   (2371) Joanne Cull                     
  3   1335  Richard Nolan                   
  4   2098  Nikita Mailman                  

 15.  6440  Bird Heavy Civil #3                     
==================================================
  1    951  Chris Skinner                        5   (2490) Kelley Green                    
  2   1446  Mike Cahill                          6   (2491) Elizabeth Butler                
  3   1555  Len Knox                        
  4   2488  Rosalita Yetman                 


NLAA Female


NLAA Male

  1.   306  PRC's Topsail Road Warriors             
==================================================
  1     45  Marc Alivio                          4    110  Keith Glynn                     
  2     73  Matthew White                        5   (146) Ryan Glynn                      
  3     78  Chris Cox