www.chiptimeresults.com
91st TELY 10 Mile Road Race
St John's Newfoundland
Sunday July 22, 2018
10 Miler Awards
************************************************************************
OVERALL FEMALE
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------

    1  3995 Jennifer Murrin                   56:58 LF35-39    1/394      1  5:42    56:58  St. John's      
    2  1900 Anne Johnston                     57:34 LF35-39    2/394      2  5:46    57:34  St. John's      
    3  1234 Kate Bazeley                      58:41 LF30-34    1/331      3  5:53    58:41  St. John's      
    4  2951 Jennifer Barron                 1:02:08 LF30-34    2/331      4  6:13  1:02:05  St. John's      
    5   811 Lisa Collins-Sheppard           1:02:29 LF35-39    3/394      5  6:15  1:02:29  Lamaline        
************************************************************************
OVERALL MALE
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------

    1  4537 Colin Fewer                       52:05 LM40-44    1/195      1  5:13    52:05  Paradise        
    2  4239 Graydon Snider                    52:40 LM35-39    1/206      2  5:16    52:40  Montreal        
    3   703 Chris Galley                      54:01 LM25-29    1/142      3  5:25    54:01  St. John's      
    4   212 Nick Snow                         54:22 LM25-29    2/142      4  5:27    54:22  Pouch Cove      
    5  4062 Michael Gill                      55:02 LM40-44    2/195      5  5:31    55:02  Oakville        
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 19 and UNDER
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2532 Hannah Cooke                    1:10:00 LF-19      1/88      18  7:00  1:09:56  St. John's      
    2  4630 Olivia Cole                     1:15:45 LF-19      2/88      46  7:34  1:15:33  Gander          
    3  1332 Katrina-Lynn Picco              1:15:47 LF-19      3/88      47  7:35  1:15:41  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
MALE 19 and UNDER
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   325 Alexander Pittman               1:02:41 LM-19      1/76      28  6:17  1:02:41  Gander          
    2  3340 Cullen Miller                   1:03:39 LM-19      2/76      33  6:21  1:03:28  St. John's      
    3  1416 Tristan Paranavitana            1:05:02 LM-19      3/76      42  6:30  1:04:55  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 20-24
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4337 Jade Roberts                    1:04:44 LF20-24    1/133      7  6:28  1:04:40  Twillingate     
    2  1510 Anna Montgomery                 1:11:23 LF20-24    2/133     21  7:08  1:11:14  Paradise        
    3  2745 Megan Ryan                      1:12:06 LF20-24    3/133     29  7:12  1:11:58  Marystown       
**********************************************************************
MALE 20-24
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4008 Jonathan Goodridge                55:31 LM20-24    1/95       7  5:34    55:31  St. John's      
    2  2688 Zach Putt                         59:36 LM20-24    2/95      14  5:58    59:32  Paradise        
    3  4365 Michael Scott                   1:03:43 LM20-24    3/95      34  6:22  1:03:40  Marystown       
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 25-29
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4369 Nicole Hollohan                 1:08:00 LF25-29    1/269     10  6:48  1:07:51  Harbour Main    
    2  3758 Stephanie Nevin                 1:11:40 LF25-29    2/269     23  7:10  1:11:31  Gander          
    3   999 Kaitlyn Stanford                1:12:33 LF25-29    3/269     32  7:14  1:12:19  Mount Pearl     
**********************************************************************
MALE 25-29
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   703 Chris Galley                      54:01 LM25-29    1/142      3  5:25    54:01  St. John's      
    2   212 Nick Snow                         54:22 LM25-29    2/142      4  5:27    54:22  Pouch Cove      
    3  4187 Ryan Brockerville               1:03:26 LM25-29    3/142     32  6:21  1:03:26  Marystown       
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 30-34
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1234 Kate Bazeley                      58:41 LF30-34    1/331      3  5:53    58:41  St. John's      
    2  2951 Jennifer Barron                 1:02:08 LF30-34    2/331      4  6:13  1:02:05  St. John's      
    3  1273 Jana Niederhauser               1:09:59 LF30-34    3/331     17  6:59  1:09:41  Clarenville     
**********************************************************************
MALE 30-34
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3577 Tyler Cole                        55:56 LM30-34    1/197      8  5:36    55:56  St. John's      
    2  4220 Tommy Martin                      58:20 LM30-34    2/197     10  5:50    58:20  Boston          
    3  1235 Peter Bazeley                     58:26 LM30-34    3/197     11  5:51    58:26  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 35-39
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3995 Jennifer Murrin                   56:58 LF35-39    1/394      1  5:42    56:58  St. John's      
    2  1900 Anne Johnston                     57:34 LF35-39    2/394      2  5:46    57:34  St. John's      
    3   811 Lisa Collins-Sheppard           1:02:29 LF35-39    3/394      5  6:15  1:02:29  Lamaline        
**********************************************************************
MALE 35-39
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4239 Graydon Snider                    52:40 LM35-39    1/206      2  5:16    52:40  Montreal        
    2  2015 Ian Royle                         57:19 LM35-39    2/206      9  5:44    57:19  St. John's      
    3  4126 Stephen Adams                   1:00:57 LM35-39    3/206     18  6:06  1:00:54  Corner Brook    
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 40-44
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1641 Thelma Greene                   1:09:32 LF40-44    1/368     16  6:58  1:09:32  St. John's      
    2  2812 Alison Jones                    1:11:45 LF40-44    2/368     27  7:10  1:11:39  Conception Bay  
    3  1385 Tina Fewer                      1:12:15 LF40-44    3/368     31  7:13  1:12:06  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
MALE 40-44
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  4537 Colin Fewer                       52:05 LM40-44    1/195      1  5:13    52:05  Paradise        
    2  4062 Michael Gill                      55:02 LM40-44    2/195      5  5:31    55:02  Oakville        
    3   205 Warren Ringler                    58:58 LM40-44    3/195     13  5:54    58:55  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 45-49
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   695 Karen Downey                    1:11:52 LF45-49    1/325     28  7:11  1:11:45  Toronto         
    2  4428 Noreen Neary                    1:14:05 LF45-49    2/325     39  7:24  1:13:53  St. John's      
    3  2172 Kim Dwyer                       1:17:21 LF45-49    3/325     58  7:43  1:17:01  Conception Bay  
**********************************************************************
MALE 45-49
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2676 Darren Jensen                   1:01:35 LM45-49    1/195     20  6:10  1:01:31  St. John's      
    2   438 Glen Hunt                       1:07:31 LM45-49    2/195     64  6:45  1:07:27  Mount Pearl     
    3  3825 Jon Evans                       1:07:46 LM45-49    3/195     66  6:46  1:07:34  East Victoria P 
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 50-54
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2442 Wendy Turner                    1:13:45 LF50-54    1/248     36  7:22  1:13:33  Mississauga     
    2  2845 Joanna Harris                   1:15:04 LF50-54    2/248     42  7:29  1:14:49  St. John's      
    3  1541 Carol Monsigneur                1:17:48 LF50-54    3/248     64  7:46  1:17:40  St Marys        
**********************************************************************
MALE 50-54
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3999 Tony Pike                       1:02:54 LM50-54    1/152     30  6:17  1:02:50  St. John's      
    2  1258 Edward Durnford                 1:07:08 LM50-54    2/152     60  6:43  1:07:05  St. John's      
    3  4014 Mark King                       1:08:03 LM50-54    3/152     70  6:48  1:07:58  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 55-59
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3951 Josee Hotton                    1:17:11 LF55-59    1/155     57  7:42  1:16:57  St. John's      
    2  4758 Mary Anne Griffin               1:17:34 LF55-59    2/155     60  7:45  1:17:30  St. John's      
    3  1735 Nancy Elkins                    1:24:20 LF55-59    3/155    138  8:24  1:23:55  Flatrock        
**********************************************************************
MALE 55-59
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1458 Peter Power                       55:13 LM55-59    1/137      6  5:32    55:13  Paradise        
    2  1349 Jeff Collingwood                1:06:17 LM55-59    2/137     51  6:38  1:06:14  St. John's      
    3  2860 David Howley                    1:06:29 LM55-59    3/137     54  6:39  1:06:26  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 60-64
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3584 Edwina Keats                    1:17:40 LF60-64    1/117     62  7:44  1:17:16  Winnipeg        
    2  1183 Gail Simms                      1:22:07 LF60-64    2/117    105  8:11  1:21:48  Channel-port-au 
    3  1738 Yvonne Martin                   1:23:14 LF60-64    3/117    122  8:19  1:23:08  St Marys        
**********************************************************************
MALE 60-64
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1830 Brian Dunphy                    1:10:46 LM60-64    1/125    108  7:04  1:10:34  Stephenville Cr 
    2  3585 Jody Clarke                     1:11:08 LM60-64    2/125    114  7:06  1:10:59  Dartmouth       
    3  3820 Keith Barrington                1:11:31 LM60-64    3/125    120  7:09  1:11:25  Clarenville     
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 65-69
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   247 Joan Hartery                    1:22:34 LF65-69    1/51     109  8:15  1:22:27  St. John's      
    2  1652 Marie Blanche Drapeau           1:29:23 LF65-69    2/51     240  8:53  1:28:42  gatineau        
    3  2918 Betty McKenna                   1:30:23 LF65-69    3/51     270  9:01  1:30:03  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
MALE 65-69
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   967 Michael Jong                    1:11:31 LM65-69    1/85     121  7:08  1:11:20  St. John's      
    2  2698 Don Welsh                       1:16:57 LM65-69    2/85     216  7:41  1:16:41  Old Shop        
    3  3744 Bill Collins                    1:17:06 LM65-69    3/85     220  7:42  1:16:57  Dartmouth       
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 70-74
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  1617 Helen Day                       1:55:31 LF70-74    1/20    1218 11:26  1:54:15  Lewisporte      
    2   457 Barbara Pomfret                 2:04:48 LF70-74    2/20    1586 12:07  2:01:06  Portugal Cove-s 
    3  3636 Joan Bulgin                     2:09:40 LF70-74    3/20    1716 12:57  2:09:26  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
MALE 70-74
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   854 Elroy Hynes                     1:21:05 LM70-74    1/28     332  8:05  1:20:45  Ferryland       
    2  1382 Bill Saunders                   1:23:35 LM70-74    2/28     418  8:19  1:23:10  Mount Pearl     
    3   570 William Boyde                   1:28:33 LM70-74    3/28     550  8:50  1:28:16  Mount Pearl     
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 75-79
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3581 Joyce White                     1:48:48 LF75-79    1/4      922 10:45  1:47:21  Ottawa          
    2   899 Dorothy Squires                 2:38:29 LF75-79    2/4     2240 15:26  2:34:11  Chapel Cove     
    3  1358 Maggie MacDonald                2:59:28 LF75-79    3/4     2453 17:41  2:56:47  Outer Cove      
**********************************************************************
MALE 75-79
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  3244 Murdock Hiscock                 1:32:26 LM75-79    1/9      678  9:14  1:32:19  Fortune         
    2  3544 Bill Warren                     1:39:14 LM75-79    2/9      878  9:48  1:37:58  Mount Pearl     
    3   623 Sid Burry                       1:40:44 LM75-79    3/9      925 10:02  1:40:15  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 80+
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   920 Florence Barron                 1:36:26 LF80+      1/2      447  9:38  1:36:20  St. John's      
    2  3379 Norma Butler                    2:27:43 LF80+      2/2     2078 14:28  2:24:37  St. John's      
**********************************************************************
MALE 80+
O'all                                           Gun       Class        Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name                        Time      Placing        Place   /Mi   Time   City
----- ----- ---------------------------      ------- ------------------ ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1  2888 Fred Wight                      2:04:10 LM80+      1/2     1343 12:13  2:02:08  St. John's      
    2  1138 Noel Barrett Shuell             2:52:11 LM80+      2/2     1615 16:57  2:49:29  St. John's