www.chiptimeresults.com
41st Annual Waterloo Classic Road Races
Waterloo Ontario
Sunday June 17, 2018
All 5K Team Classes
 
OPEN

  1. 1:46:29 Health &Performance          (  21:18)
========================================
  1    19:01  Dave Rutherford             6 (  23:15) Jonah Schmidt          
  2    19:12  Robyn Collins               7 (  28:08) Michael Hewitson       
  3    22:31  Jessica Schmidt             8 (  40:36) Miles Hergott          
  4    22:51  Erin Schmidt                9 (  40:36) Derek Hergott          
  5    22:54  Terry Edwards          

  2. 1:49:41 Team Richards                 (  21:57)
========================================
  1    16:51  Geoff Richards              4    23:17  Kate Richards          
  2    20:25  Andrew Richards             5    26:16  Samantha Richards      
  3    22:52  Abigail Richards       

  3. 2:04:18 Runners' Choice               (  24:52)
========================================
  1    21:33  Lizzy Hughes                7 (  32:26) Sachin Parikh          
  2    23:58  Brian Grant                 8 (  32:40) Piyush Bhatt           
  3    25:11  Doug Cunningham             9 (  32:49) Vivek Shah             
  4    25:35  Gary Gravelle              10 (  34:18) Tracey Miller          
  5    28:01  Michelle Martin        
  6 (  28:53) Glenn Harper           

  4. 2:07:42 Waterloo SE                   (  25:33)
========================================
  1    19:40  Samir Rehmtulla             4    30:18  Shivansh Dhar          
  2    20:53  Nicholas Good               5    30:24  Nader Sabahi           
  3    26:27  Daniel Tong            

  5. 2:18:18 Orangetheory Splat Attack     (  27:40)
========================================
  1    20:37  Mitch Wilson                4    31:05  Robert Miller          
  2    26:22  Kathleen McCauley           5    33:24  Debbie Tsintaris       
  3    26:50  Hannah Raymond         



Parent Child

  1.   37:16 Team Awesome                  (  18:38)
========================================
  1    16:51  Geoff Richards         
  2    20:25  Andrew Richards        

  2.   47:45 Fast and Slow                 (  23:53)
========================================
  1    19:25  Ryan Bartja            
  2    28:20  Murray Bartja          

  3.   50:10 Tortoise &Hare               (  25:05)
========================================
  1    15:55  Sandy Freeland         
  2    34:15  Mary Kelly             

  4.   50:29 Team Davidson                 (  25:15)
========================================
  1    23:51  Scott Davidson         
  2    26:38  Brooke Davidson        

  5.   52:20 The Brebs                     (  26:10)
========================================
  1    23:28  Alex Breberina         
  2    28:52  Rade Breberina         

  6.   57:47 Amazing Swan's                (  28:54)
========================================
  1    24:09  Jason Swan             
  2    33:38  Becca Swan             

  7. 1:11:59 Yay Average!                  (  36:00)
========================================
  1    35:45  Sarah Williams         
  2    36:14  Jen Williams           

  8. 1:14:04 Team Straus                   (  37:02)
========================================
  1    36:58  Caden Straus           
  2    37:06  Alison Straus          

  9. 1:19:26 Dahmer                        (  39:43)
========================================
  1    39:43  Chris Dahmer           
  2    39:43  Mollie Dahmer          

 10. 1:21:25 fast faces                    (  40:43)
========================================
  1    40:36  Rowan Gulanes          
  2    40:49  Lindsay Gulanes        

 11. 1:40:08 Powerpuff Girls               (  50:04)
========================================
  1    44:51  Marcus Dion            
  2    55:17  Ryan Dion              

 12. 1:46:36 Tat2                          (  53:18)
========================================
  1    53:17  Chase Koo              
  2    53:19  Louise Garant          



Spouse

  1.   43:49 My Wife Made Me Do It         (  21:55)
========================================
  1    21:01  Brandon Thompson       
  2    22:48  Chantelle Thompson     

  2.   44:51 The Toughest Two              (  22:26)
========================================
  1    21:48  Mark Zschocke          
  2    23:03  Heather Zschocke       

  3.   46:59 Team KM                       (  23:30)
========================================
  1    20:37  Mitch Wilson           
  2    26:22  Kathleen McCauley      

  4.   51:19 Mann or Dolson                (  25:40)
========================================
  1    22:53  Tracy Mann             
  2    28:26  Dave Dolson            

  5.   55:29 RusticRabbits                 (  27:45)
========================================
  1    26:56  Mario Ghossoub         
  2    28:33  Katalin Szeles         

  6.   56:13 Second Line Runners           (  28:07)
========================================
  1    26:09  Bob Robinson           
  2    30:04  Karen O'krafka     

  7. 1:08:47 The Speedy Mandelbaums        (  34:24)
========================================
  1    34:23  Adam Wright            
  2    34:24  Danielle Julien        

  8. 1:19:35 Cardio-B &the Reebok Yellows (  39:48)
========================================
  1    39:47  Dave Emrich            
  2    39:48  Shelby Emrich          



Corporate

  1. 1:22:11 Legs of Steel                 (  27:24)
========================================
  1    24:34  Sabrina Prell               6 (  32:56) Kristina Prell         
  2    28:21  Eddy Barath                 7 (  32:56) Sarah Prell            
  3    29:16  Abid Ishmile                8 (  37:23) Patrick Fridenburg     
  4 (  29:58) Ioan Barath                 9 (  39:15) Tom Prell              
  5 (  32:33) Kevin Barath           

  2. 1:34:08 MURDOGGS                      (  31:23)
========================================
  1    31:22  Mark Sawh                   4 (  31:23) Jamie Murray           
  2    31:23  Jaclyn Murray          
  3    31:23  Larry Murray           



School

  1. 1:30:45 McMaster Medicine WRC         (  30:15)
========================================
  1    28:33  Christopher Chiang          3    31:15  James Chiu             
  2    30:57  Nova Zhao