Subaru of Hamilton Niagara Running Series Half and Half Marathon Challenge
Grimsby and St. Catharine’s, Ontario
February 18 and September 23, 2018
Run for the Grapes Half Marathon and Family Day Half Marathon Awards
************************************************************************
OVERALL FEMALE
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1411 Sumie Yamakawa         3:16:29 HF40-44    1/3        1  4:40 1:39:13 1:37:16  St.Catharines   
    2  1349 Karyn Pedersen         3:19:01 HF40-44    2/3        2  4:43 1:40:36 1:38:25  Mississauga     
    3  1436 Tanya Kore             3:35:02 HF30-34    1/3        3  5:06 1:48:52 1:46:11  Port Colborne   
************************************************************************
OVERALL MALE
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1317 Tim Lawrence           2:55:30 HM30-34    1/2        1  4:10 1:27:00 1:28:30  Toronto         
    2  1327 COLIN MASSICOTTE       2:59:06 HM40-44    1/3        2  4:15 1:30:14 1:28:52  ST. CATHARINES  
    3  1238 Steve Boyd             3:01:37 HM30-34    2/2        3  4:19 1:34:43 1:26:55  Welland         
************************************************************************
MASTER FEMALE
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1364 Lorrie Ross            3:48:17 HF55-59    1/2        4  5:25 1:54:18 1:54:00  Thorold         
************************************************************************
MASTER MALE
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1244 Chris Campbell         3:03:56 HM45-49    1/4        5  4:22 1:35:01 1:28:55  Vineland        
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 19 and UNDER
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
MALE 19 and UNDER
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 20-24
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
MALE 20-24
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 25-29
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1273 Alana Fangrad          4:07:02 HF25-29    1/1        8  5:52 2:08:24 1:58:38  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
MALE 25-29
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1246 Nicholas Carr          3:11:39 HM25-29    1/1        7  4:33 1:37:52 1:33:47  Oakville        
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 30-34
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1276 joanna Fleming         3:54:35 HF30-34    2/3        5  5:34 1:54:52 1:59:44  Welland         
    2  1259 Lauren Costantini      4:21:08 HF30-34    3/3        9  6:12 2:19:54 2:01:14  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
MALE 30-34
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 35-39
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
MALE 35-39
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1322 Adam MacDonald         3:01:56 HM35-39    1/1        4  4:19 1:34:58 1:26:59  Fonthill        
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 40-44
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1341 Andrea Moore           4:00:36 HF40-44    3/3        6  5:43 2:06:06 1:54:30  St Catharines   
**********************************************************************
MALE 40-44
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1397 Chris VanDooren        3:40:10 HM40-44    2/3       14  5:14 1:55:00 1:45:11  Toronto         
    2  1377 MANKIT SO              4:13:32 HM40-44    3/3       16  6:01 2:21:26 1:52:07  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 45-49
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1361 Kelly Roberts          4:25:43 HF45-49    1/2       10  6:18 2:24:21 2:01:22  Barker          
    2  1370 Shelley Shaubel        5:53:21 HF45-49    2/2       15  8:23 2:57:58 2:55:23  Port Colborne   
**********************************************************************
MALE 45-49
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1250 Vince Charbonneau      3:29:27 HM45-49    2/4        9  4:58 1:44:52 1:44:36  Grimsby         
    2  1362 Jeff Robinson          3:36:34 HM45-49    3/4       13  5:08 1:47:10 1:49:25  Beamsville      
    3  1351 Andrew Pickles         3:46:14 HM45-49    4/4       15  5:22 1:51:16 1:54:59  Cambridge       
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 50-54
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1408 Lee Wilson             4:53:30 HF50-54    1/2       12  6:58 2:21:18 2:32:12  Grimsby         
    2  1347 Gigi Ong               4:55:07 HF50-54    2/2       13  7:00 2:32:31 2:22:36  Concord         
**********************************************************************
MALE 50-54
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1283 Michael Garcia         3:31:58 HM50-54    1/3       10  5:02 1:45:59 1:46:00  St. Catharines  
    2  1232 Ernest Biktimirov      3:34:03 HM50-54    2/3       11  5:05 1:48:27 1:45:36  St. Catharines  
    3  1292 Sanju Gupta            5:14:11 HM50-54    3/3       19  7:27 2:47:14 2:26:58  Toronto         
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 55-59
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1339 Cheryl Miller          4:06:01 HF55-59    2/2        7  5:50 2:02:47 2:03:14  Mount Hope      
**********************************************************************
MALE 55-59
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1235 Phil Blunt             3:14:15 HM55-59    1/2        8  4:37 1:38:32 1:35:43  Brantford       
    2  1413 Terry Zorgel           3:35:08 HM55-59    2/2       12  5:06 1:38:50 1:56:18  Welland         
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 60-64
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1293 Sharon Hancock         5:05:27 HF60-64    1/1       14  7:15 2:27:13 2:38:14  Grimsby         
**********************************************************************
MALE 60-64
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1357 Mario Ramirez          3:09:46 HM60-64    1/1        6  4:30 1:35:33 1:34:13  Oakville        
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 65-69
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1254 Nancy Cole             4:49:26 HF65-69    1/1       11  6:52 2:19:55 2:29:32  Milton          
**********************************************************************
MALE 65-69
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
    1  1270 Dean Elliott           5:09:51 HM65-69    1/2       17  7:21 2:37:06 2:32:46  New Liskeard    
    2  1423 Tom Wilson             5:10:03 HM65-69    2/2       18  7:21 2:31:01 2:39:02  Scarborough     
**********************************************************************
FEMALE 70+
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------
**********************************************************************
MALE 70+
O'all                         Total      Class       Gender  Pace  Family  Run for
Place       Name               Time      Placing       Place  /km    Day  the Grapes  City
----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- -------- ---------